PCR Drive-Thru Test

Please fill in your NEW IC NUMBER without "-". (e.g.: 888888137777)
Please makesure your email address is accessible.


Notice:
1. PCR test not available on weekend or public holiday. If the date your selected is on weekend / public holiday, our staff will contact you for rescheduling of appointment.

2. Please bring and get ready your identity card for verification.



Privacy Notice
Publication Date: 20 April 2020

When you use the Rejang Online Appointment System (the “Site”), some personal data is collected from and about you. We are committed to protecting the security of this information and safeguarding your privacy.

This privacy notice sets out the details of the personal data collected, the manner in which it is collected, by whom as well as the purposes for which it is used. At registration, you accepted the terms of this Privacy Policy and your use of the App signifies your continued acceptance thereof.

This Privacy Policy may be revised from time to time and you will be notified of all such changes. In order to use the App, you will be required to consent to the terms of the Privacy Policy as revised from time to time.

    1. INFORMATION COLLECTED AND MANNER OF COLLECTION
      1.1 When you submit your details on the Site, the following personal data is collected from you (hereinafter described as “User Data”):
      1. Name
      2. NRIC/Passport Number
      3. Phone number
      4. Home Address
      5. Email
      The Site collects your data upon submission of the appointment form that you submit to us voluntarily.
      We may receive Personal Information about you from other sources with which you have expressly consented to.

 

2. USE OF INFORMATION
2.1 Your data will be used by the Site to for registration of PCR test.
The personal data collected will not be used for any purpose other than those mentioned above save as required in order to comply with any legal obligation.
RETENTION

 

  • All personal data provided at the time of registration will be kept for a period of 7 years from the date of submission in our servers which are located in Malaysia.

 

  1. RIGHTS

 

  • You are accorded with rights stipulated in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) and we will abide by the provisions in the PDPA.
  • As a registered user, you have the right to access your profile at any time to ensure that the personal data is accurate, complete and not misleading by having regard to the purpose mentioned in Clause 2 above.

 

  1. DATA SECURITY

 

  • The App is equipped with standard security features to protect the confidentiality and security of your Information.
  • Personal information provided at the time of registration is uploaded to the server that belongs to Rejang Medical Centre where it is stored in a secure server.
  • We will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot however guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk and you agree not to hold us responsible for any breach of security while accessing the internet that is out of our control.
  • Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

  1. DISCLOSURE

 

  • Save as otherwise set out in Clause 2.1 above or described in the Clause herein, no personal data collected by the App will be disclosed to any third party for commercial purposes or direct marketing.
  • We may disclose your Personal Information if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to:
    1. Comply with relevant laws or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on us (including the requirement for us to notify the Ministry of Health, Malaysia of all persons tested positive for COVID-19); or
    2. To protect and defend our rights or property, you, or third parties.

 

  1. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

7.1          Our website may contain links to other sites (“Linked Sites”). We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of such other Linked Sites. You agree to waive any claim against us with respect to the Linked Sites.

  1. CONTACT & REVISIONS

 

  • If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at com.my.
  • This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision at our discretion. If you object to any such changes, you must cease using our platform and any further use shall indicate your acknowledgment of such changes and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions of such changes.